PRIVACY STATEMENT

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY RELATING TO YOUR USE OF THIS SITE.

Your privacy matters to us. Mesa Waste Services LLC does not collect, sell, loan, share, provide or in any way dissemminate any information about our visitors or customers unless required to do so to fulfill customer orders or website operational needs, or in response to a lawful order of the court.

Information Collection and Use

The primary information we collect is the information provided by our customers in the normal course of leasing or purchasing our products or services. This information may be provided to our subcontractors in order to fulfill orders you have placed on the site, or produce accurate quote information. We will not give, sell, share, or rent the personal information you provide directly to us to unaffiliated third parties, except government authorities with a court order directing us to do so. We also use a third-party analytics service in order to monitor site usage. The primary purpose of this monitoring is to analyze the performance of, and enhance, our offerings. This service relies on a small tracking cookie. This service has its own data collection and privacy policy, viewable at this link

For payments, we send the purchase total, currency and customer’s billing information to the respective payment processor. Please see the respective third party’s privacy policy here for more details. For automated taxes we send the value of goods in the cart

Shopping Cart Security

Mesa Waste Services LLC makes every effort to protect your personal information. When you submit sensitive information, it is protected both online and off-line.

Shopping online is safe, quick, and easy. The safety and security of your credit card and personal information is our top priority. We make every effort to keep your information safe by using secure server software (SSL), the industry standard and among the best available for safe and secure e-commerce transactions. This technology encrypts your personal and credit card information so that it cannot be read by others.

Entering your credit card information is safer than using it at a retail store or restaurant. We use encryption from FirstData, one of the most recognized names in encryption e-commerce service. However, if you still don’t feel secure ordering online, you may either fax your order to (480) 396-6979, or call (877) 279 5725.

Special Offers

Customers or visitors who have subscribed to our mailing list will occasionally receive information on products, or services, and discounts. We do not contact subscribers by any other means.

Site and Service Updates

Occasionally, we may send our e-mail subscribers information on web site updates and/or urgent information.

Links

As part of its products and services, Mesa Waste Services LLC may create links to third-party websites. Mesa Waste Services LLC is not responsible for the content or privacy practices employed by third-party websites that are linked to our website, nor does Mesa Waste Services LLC control or warrant the utility, merchantability, or workmanship of the products or services offered at third-party websites. Before you supply your personal information to a third-party website, whether or not the third party is a merchant, client, or partner of Mesa Waste Services, you should review and understand the applicable privacy policy for that website.

Additional Policies

At Mesa Waste services, accessible at www.mesawasteservices.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Mesa Waste services and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at info@mesawasteservices.com

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Mesa Waste services. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
Understand and analyze how you use our webste
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud
Log Files

Mesa Waste services follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons
Like any other website, Mesa Waste services uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Mesa Waste services.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Mesa Waste services, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Mesa Waste services has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Mesa Waste services’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Policy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Privacy Policy (Data Protection Rights)

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Mesa Waste services does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Questions

If you have any questions regarding our privacy statement or any other matter regarding Mesa Waste Services LLC, or this web site, you can contact us at::

Mesa Waste Services LLC
4249 E. Mckellips Rd,
Mesa, AZ 85215
1-877-279-5725